Português   |   Español   |   Français
Already registered?  Access your restricted area: login  password


IUHPE Conference
Started in 1951, in Paris, the Health Promotion World Conferences promoted by the International Union for ...


About IUHPE
The International Union for Health Promotion and Education (IUHPE) is a unique worldwide association of individuals...


About ABRASCO
The Brazilian Association of Collective Health (Associação Brasileira de Saúde Coletiva – Abrasco), is...


About Curitiba
Founded in 1693, Curitiba is the capital of Paraná, one of the three southern states of Brazil. Today, together with the 28...
 

Home

Visa Requirements

About the Logo

Meet the Creators

Legacy Document

Committees

Speakers

Program

Registration

Extra Activities

Abstracts

Exhibitors

Event News

Event Venue

Accommodation

Contact Us
Committees

Global Organizing Committee

Adriano Massuda - Co-chair of the Global Organizing Committee
César Monte Serrat Titton - Secretary of the Municioal Health Secretary
William Michael Sparks - IUHPE President; Co-chair of the Global Organizing Committee
Maggie Davies - IUHPE Vice President for Conferences; Co-Chair of the Global Management Committee
Gastão Wágner de Souza Campos
Graham Robertson - IUHPE Vice President for Finance and Internal Control
David Vincent McQueen - IUHPE Vice President for Scientific Affairs
Louise Potvin - Co-chair of the Global Scientific Committee
Marco Akerman - IUHPE Regional Vice President for Latin America; Co-chair of the Global Scientific Committee
Simone Tetu Moyses - Co-chair the Global Management Committee
Marie-Claude Lamarre - IUHPE Executive Director
Vera Lucia Góes Pereira Lima - IUHPE / ORLA - Sub Region Brasil Coordinator

Global Management Committee

Maggie Davies - IUHPE Vice President for Conferences of IUHPE; Co-Chair of the Global Management Committee
Simone Tetu Moyses - Co-chair of the Global Management Committee
Graham Robertson - IUHPE Vice President for Finance and Internal Control
Marie-Claude Lamarre - IUHPE Executive Director
Erma W.Manoncourt - IUHPE Vice President for Communications
David Pattison - IUHPE Vice President for Marketing and Fund Raising
Carlos dos Santos Silva - ABRASCO Executive Secretary
Beatriz Lemgruber - Professional Congress Organizer

Marketing, Sponsorship and Communications Subcommittee

David Pattison
Erma W.Manoncourt
Evelyne de Leeuw
Simone Tetu Moyses

Global Scientific Committee

Louise Potvin - Co-chair of the Global Scientific Committee
Marco Akerman - IUHPE Regional Vice President for Latin America; Co-chair of the Global Scientific Committee
Sylvie Stachenko - Representative of IUHPE Global Working Groups
Bengt Lindstrom - Representative of IUHPE Global Working Groups
Diane Levin-Zamir - Representative of IUHPE Global Working Groups
Erma W.Manoncourt - IUHPE Vice President for Communications
Paolo Contu - IUHPE Vice Presidenty for Capacity Building, Education, and Training
Mariana Sanmartino - Representative of IUHPE Student and Early Career Network (ISECN)
Hiram V. Arroyo - Chair of the Spanish Liaison Committee
Ginette Lafontaine - Chair of the French Liaison Committee
Ronice Maria Pereira Franco de Sá - Chair of the Portuguese Liaison Committe; Coordinator of the National Organizing Committee
Dais Gonçalves Rocha - ABRASCO Representative
Alfonso Contreras - WHO / PAHO Representative
Solena Ziemer Kusma - Local Organizing Committee
Evelyne de Leeuw - Editor-in-chef, Chair Social Media And Responsive Technologies (SMART) subcommittee
Annibal Coelho de Amorim

Legacy Committee

David Vincent McQueen
Paulo Marchiori Buss
Marco Akerman
Stephan Van den Broucke
William Michael Sparks
Raul Mercer
Edwin Peñaherrera Sanchez
Dais Gonçalves Rocha
Regiane Rezende
Veruska Prado Alexandre

National Organizing Committee

Alvaro Hideyoshi Matida
Ana Maria Sperandio
Carlos dos Santos Silva
Chenya Valença Coutinho
Dais Gonçalves Rocha
Danielle Keylla Alencar Cruz
Deborah Carvalho Malta
Fabio Fortunato Brasil de Carvalho
Fabio da Silva Gomes
Gisele Balbino Araujo Rodrigues de Sá
Jacqueline Rodrigues de Lima
José Carlos Silva
Júlia Aparecida Devidé Nogueira
Kênia Lara Silva
Kleber Rangel Silva
Lenira Zancan
Marcia Faria Westphal
Marco Akerman
Marcos Franco
Maria de Fátima Lobato Tavares
Maria do Socorro Machado Freire
Maria Socorro Araújo Dias
Marta Maria Alves da Silva
Monica de Andrade
Regiane Rezende
Roberta Corrêa de Araujo Amorim
Rodrigo Tobias de Sousa Lima
Ronice Maria Pereira Franco de Sá
Rosane Paula de Senna Salles
Rosilda Mendes
Simone Tetu Moyses
Solena Ziemer Kusma
Tales Iuri Paz e Albuquerque
Vanessa de Almeida Guerra
Vania Marcelo
Vera Lucia Góes Pereira Lima
Veruska Prado Alexandre
Zohra Abaakouk

Local Organizing Committee

Ana Maria Cavalcanti
Angela Cristina Lucas de Oliveira
Carlize Regina Ogg Nascimento
Carmen Regina Ribeiro
Claudia Schneck de Jesus
Daniela Weber Licht
Debora Cristina Larcher de Carvalho
Diani Eiri Camilo Mossato
Eliane de Fatima Elias
Eros Fernando Mathoso
Liliane Barbosa Correa
Lisandra Karine Corrêa Falcão
Luisiana Paganelli Silva
Mariângela de Assis Gomes Fortes
MARIA AMÉLIA NATEL KUGLER MENDES
Maria Francisca Pansini
Mario Mansueto Santos Lunardi
Mauricio Schneck
Michel Deolindo
Roberto Eduardo Bueno
Simone Tetu Moyses
Solange Santiago
Solena Ziemer Kusma
Tatiana Faraco Bento de Souza
Tayene Coelho Gonçalves de Oliveira
William Augusto Gomes de Oliveira Bellani

Local Scientific Subcommittee

Solena Ziemer Kusma
Ana Maria Cavalcanti
Carlize Regina Ogg Nascimento
Denise Siqueira Carvalho
José Edmilson de Souza Lima
Neila Maria de Souza Wendling
Roberto Eduardo Bueno
Rodrigo Reis
Samuel Jorge Moyses

Local Communication and Marketing Subcommitee

Daniela Weber Licht
Danielle Blaskievicz
Eloina de Fátima Gomes dos Santos
Jorge Olavo Woellner Kintzel
José Antonio Campolim Merege
Luisiana Paganelli Silva
Max Luiz de Carvalho
Pedro Giulliano Dourado Massarani
Sarah Corazza
Tayene Coelho Gonçalves de Oliveira
Vilma Orlanda Lobato Reis

Local Logistic Subcommittee

Eros Fernando Mathoso
Adão José Lara Vieira
Alexandre Rocha
Ana Celia Pires Curuca Lourenção
Antonio Dercy Silveira Filho
Dalci Sontag Junior
Diani Eiri Camilo Mossato
Fábio Pereira
Fernanda Helena Rodrigues da Costa
Lilian Luiza Ribas
Mario Mansueto Santos Lunardi
Mônica Taques
Priscila Granato Razera
Priscila Ramos Bochnia
Raquel Ferraro Cubas
Simone Cristina Iubel
Solange Santiago
Tayene Coelho Gonçalves de Oliveira

Local Field Visit Subcommittee

Roberto Eduardo Bueno
Angela Cristina Lucas de Oliveira
Carmen Regina Ribeiro
Debora Cristina Larcher de Carvalho
Eliane de Fatima Elias
Leny Mary de Goes Toniolo
Liliane Barbosa Correa
Luciana Nery de Aguiar Fonseca
Maria Francisca Pansini
Michel Deolindo
Simone Roque
Tatiana Faraco Bento de Souza



Realization:


Sponsors:



Support:


 

Developed by Zanda Multimeios da Infomação